Uncategorized

NDP Reginal Championships

After what has been a devastating couple of weeks for Wakefield Gym Club, let’s take this opportunity to revel in some good news and remember why we’re one of the best Acrobatic Gym Clubs in the country!

We had our NDP regional championships last weekend and after the fire caused us to essentially be homeless, have a very disrupted week of training, our kids still managed to go and perform their hearts out and the results were amazing! Wakefield took a total of 33 medals which is just an outstanding achievement!

A huge well done to all gymnasts and coaches for this brilliant achievement 👏🏻

Results:

G1 WP
Lily Westmoreland & Maisy Brown – GOLD

G1 WP OOA
Katie Adams & Eva Walker – SILVER

Georgia Ellams & Lily Ramsden – BRONZE

G1 MP
Lewis Batty & Cole Hazel-Kamara -GOLD

G2 WP
Olivia Lee & Alicia Celestine – GOLD

Madeline Heptinstall & Farah Steel – SILVER

Isabelle Foreman & Poppy Horgan – BRONZE

G2 WP OOA
Gracie Clark & Lavinia Coleman – SILVER

G2 WG
Lyla Robb, Amy Keenan & Chloe Sharp – GOLD

Grace Gallagher, Poppy Crabtree & Lily Endicott – SILVER

G2 WG OOA
Harriet Franks, Olivia Franks & Esme Wood – GOLD

Talula Cawley, Freya Robinson & Isobella Hutchinson – SILVER

Colbie Donaldson, Charlotte Holt & Francesca Shutt – BRONZE

G2 MG:
Lukas Wheat, Joshua Dooler & Henry Field-Andrews – GOLD

G3 WP
Bryony Nicholls & Scarlett Kimber – GOLD

Isabelle Cameron-Edwards & Havanah Riddell – BRONZE

G3 WG
Maddison Maisfield, Tishana Kerali & Pixie Ward – GOLD

Evie Heaton, Bea Tallant & Maya Holford – SILVER

G3 WG OOA
Ellie Owens, Kirsten Sharpe & Freya Thomas – GOLD

Alisha Akhtar, Cadence longstaff & Mailey brown – SILVER

G4 WP
Natasha Murphy & Caitlin Farrow – BRONZE

G4 MP:
Liam Brunneye & Ellis Walsh – GOLD

G4 WG
Charlotte Nixon, Daisy Stafford & Daisy Maskill – GOLD

Safina Akhtar, Maisie Grayson & Samantha Wilkins – SILVER

G4 WG
Evi Field, Katie Knowles & Willow-Rose Styles – BRONZE

Youth WP
Tyler Passley & Caitlin Chester – GOLD

Youth WP OOA
Libby Deuchars & Ellisia Wilkinson – GOLD

Youth WG
Evie Hancox, Lucy Vause & Niamh Gombocz – GOLD

Olivia Platt, Crystal Hartley & Matilda Thornton – SILVER

G5 WP
Holly Vigars & Millie Deegan – GOLD

G5 WG
Alix Gledhill, Lucy Willis & Millie Deegan – GOLD

Isobel Oxley, Georgia Fleming & Georgia Robinson – SILVER

Anna Hall, Abbie-Leigh Styles & Niamh Barratt – BRONZE

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *